AMP Netconnect MPOptimate

Part# 0-2160047-1
EAN:2160047-1

AMP Netconnect MPOptimate - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free, indoor - aqua

 
Out of Stock

Native product specifications. The product description originates from Cnet. DCC accepts no responsibility for error or misinformation in product descriptions from Cnet.

Product specifications

Product Description AMP Netconnect MPOptimate - patch cable - 1 m - aqua
Technology Duplex fibre optic
Features Halogen-free, indoor, zipped, tight buffered, labelled, ceramic ferrule, blue connector boots, beige connector, protection cap
Type Patch cable - OM4
Length 1 m
Colour Aqua
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Connectors 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End) 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

General features

Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM4
Technology Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free, indoor, zipped, tight buffered, labelled, ceramic ferrule, blue connector boots, beige connector, protection cap
Length 1 m
Colour Aqua

Compliance

Compliant Standards IEC 61280-4-1, IEC 61300-3-4, RoHS 2011/65/EU, IS14763-3, OFSTP-14

HDD / SSD tolerance

Min Operating Temperature -10 °C
Max Operating Temperature 60 °C

Interfaz

Connectors 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End) 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

Specifications

The MPOptimate system is the next generation of pre-terminated fiber MPO solutions with improved optical characteristics for data centers.

New Retail

Nuestros productos nuevos de fábrica, o new retail, proceden directamente de los fabricantes líderes del sector. Esta gama de productos, principalmente, consiste en ordenadores portátiles y de sobremesa, así como servidores, monitores, tablets y sistemas de almacenamiento.

 

Para más información acerca de cada categoría, visita este enlace 

 

Última página que visitaste

PROD1047