AMP Netconnect MPOptimate

Part# 0-2160046-4
EAN:2160046-4

AMP Netconnect MPOptimate - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 4 m - fibre optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free, indoor - aqua

 

Native product specifications. The product description originates from Cnet. DCC accepts no responsibility for error or misinformation in product descriptions from Cnet.

Product specifications

Product Description AMP Netconnect MPOptimate - patch cable - 4 m - aqua
Technology Duplex fibre optic
Features Halogen-free, indoor, zipped, tight buffered, labelled, pair-flipped, zirconia ferrule, blue connector boots, beige connector
Type Patch cable - OM4
Length 4 m
Colour Aqua
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General features

Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM4
Technology Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free, indoor, zipped, tight buffered, labelled, pair-flipped, zirconia ferrule, blue connector boots, beige connector
Length 4 m
Colour Aqua

Compliance

Compliant Standards IEC 61754-20, IEC 61280-4-1, IEC 61300-3-4, RoHS 2011/65/EU, IEC 61300-3-35, IS14763-3, OFSTP-14, ISO/IEC 61755-3-1

Interfaz

Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Specifications

The MPOptimate system is the next generation of pre-terminated fiber MPO solutions with improved optical characteristics for data centers.

New Retail

Nuestros productos nuevos de fábrica, o new retail, proceden directamente de los fabricantes líderes del sector. Esta gama de productos, principalmente, consiste en ordenadores portátiles y de sobremesa, así como servidores, monitores, tablets y sistemas de almacenamiento.

 

Para más información acerca de cada categoría, visita este enlace 

 

Última página que visitaste

PROD1043