AMP Netconnect

Part# 0-6348260-5
EAN:6348260-5

AMP Netconnect - Network cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 9 / 125 / 900 micron - OS2 - halogen-free, indoor - yellow

 
Out of Stock

Native product specifications. The product description originates from Cnet. DCC accepts no responsibility for error or misinformation in product descriptions from Cnet.

Product specifications

Product Description AMP Netconnect network cable - 5 m - yellow
Technology Fibre optic
Features Halogen-free, indoor, tight buffered, red connector boots, labelled, ceramic ferrule, black connector boots, strain relief, protection cap
Type Network cable - OS2
Length 5 m
Colour Yellow
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 / 900 micron
Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
Connectors 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
Connectors (Second End) 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male

General features

Network Cable Type Network cable - OS2
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 / 900 micron
Features Halogen-free, indoor, tight buffered, red connector boots, labelled, ceramic ferrule, black connector boots, strain relief, protection cap
Length 5 m
Colour Yellow

Compliance

Compliant Standards ELV, RoHS2, Directive 2011/65/EU, RoHS 2011/65/EU, Directive 2000/53/EC

Interfaz

Connectors 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
Connectors (Second End) 2 x SC/PC single-mode - male
New Retail

Nuestros productos nuevos de fábrica, o new retail, proceden directamente de los fabricantes líderes del sector. Esta gama de productos, principalmente, consiste en ordenadores portátiles y de sobremesa, así como servidores, monitores, tablets y sistemas de almacenamiento.

 

Para más información acerca de cada categoría, visita este enlace 

 

Última página que visitaste

PROD1214